No photo available. Represent Eija-Elina Bergholm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,821 this week

Eija-Elina Bergholm

Eija-Elina Bergholm was born on April 27, 1943 in Lahti, Finland as Eija-Elina Anneli Neuvonen. She is a director and writer, known for Angelas krig (1984), Huojuva talo (1990) and Marja pieni! (1972). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eija-Elina Bergholm's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Angelas krig
Angelas krig Director
(1984)
Huojuva talo
Huojuva talo Director
(1990)
Marja pieni!
Marja pieni! Director
(1972)
Teatterituokio
Teatterituokio Director
(1965-1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actress | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
 2005 Lintu sininen (TV Movie)
 2005 Pentinkulman naiset (TV Movie)
 2002 Niin paljon parempi mies (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
 1998 Unelmat ja huokaukset (TV Movie)
 1997 Tumma ja hehkuva veri (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
 1993 Niin korkea taivas (TV Movie)
 1990 Huojuva talo (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
 1988 Hiltu ja Ragnar (TV Movie)
 1987 Punainen ruukku (TV Movie)
 1984 Angelas krig
 1983 Juhannustanssit (TV Movie)
 1983 Isolde pakolainen (TV Movie)
 1982 Lulu (TV Movie)
 1981 Palava susi (TV Movie)
 1980 Eeva Maria Kustaava (TV Movie)
 1980 Sotalapsi (TV Movie)
 1979 S'Brent - se palaa (TV Movie)
 1979 Tulkaa kotiin (TV Movie)
 1978 Tunturisusi (TV Movie)
 1977 On neidolla punapaula (TV Movie)
 1977 Lohikäärme (TV Movie)
 1974 Narri kartanon valtiaana (TV Movie)
 1972 Marja pieni!
 1968 Sirkus Europa (TV Movie)
 1967 Laulu tuhannesta yksilöstä (TV Movie)
 1967 Neiti Julie (TV Movie)
 1965 Teatterituokio (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eija-Elina Neuvonen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial