No photo available. Represent Rosemarie Bergmans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 584,473 this week

Rosemarie Bergmans

Rosemarie Bergmans was born on March 31, 1944 in Ayeneux, Wallonia, Belgium. She is an actress and casting director, known for Johan en de Alverman (1965), Het gekroonde paard (1976) and The Pencil Murders (1982). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosemarie Bergmans's work have you seen?

Known For

Johan en de Alverman Rosita de Bobadila
(1965)
Het gekroonde paard Coralie Vernet
(1976)
The Pencil Murders Marilène Van Houtte
(1982)
Wittekerke Angèle Robrechts / Frieda
(1995-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1995-2005 Wittekerke (TV Series)
Angèle Robrechts / Frieda
- Episode #12.75 (2005) ... Angèle Robrechts
- Episode #12.73 (2005) ... Angèle Robrechts
- Episode #12.72 (2005) ... Angèle Robrechts
- Episode #12.71 (2005) ... Angèle Robrechts
- Episode #12.69 (2005) ... Angèle Robrechts
 2003 De kotmadam (TV Series)
Renard
- Den hacker (2003) ... Renard
 2001 Pauline & Paulette
Cécile Declercq
 1999 De zeven deugden (TV Series)
 1998 Deman (TV Series)
Marie paule Dhavelooze
- Oog om oog ... Marie paule Dhavelooze
 1998 F.C. De Kampioenen (TV Series)
Nicole
- De aanhouder wint (1998) ... Nicole
 1997 Terug naar Oosterdonk (TV Mini-Series)
Treske
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Treske
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Treske
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Treske
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Treske
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Treske
 1996 Heterdaad (TV Series)
Mevrouw Boumans
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Mevrouw Boumans
 1995 Niet voor publikatie (TV Series)
Moeder De Vos
- Oog om oog (1995) ... Moeder De Vos
- Dubbelsprong (1995) ... Moeder De Vos
- Het goede doel ... Moeder De Vos
 1995 Ons geluk (TV Series)
Adèle D'Hert
 1994 Entre deux mers (Short)
 1994 Gaston Berghmans Show (TV Series)
 1990-1992 Commissaris Roos (TV Series)
Moeder van Erik
- Variaties in dood (1992) ... Moeder van Erik
 1982 The Pencil Murders
Marilène Van Houtte
 1982 Cello en contrabas (TV Movie)
Sekretaresse
 1979 Kasper in de onderwereld
Vrouw in Geel
 1977 Circus Rondau (TV Series)
Silvia
 1976 De herberg in het misverstand (TV Movie)
Marjanne
 1976 Het gekroonde paard (TV Movie)
Coralie Vernet
 1972 De gierigaard (TV Movie)
Cecilia
 1971 Malpertuis
Voorbijgangster (uncredited)
 1970 Zomernachtsdroom (TV Movie)
Meisje in de trein
 1967 Het Dorp der mirakelen (TV Movie)
Ulle
 1967 Geen schoenen (TV Short)
Verpleegster
 1965 De sabijnse maagdenroof (TV Movie)
 1965 Johan en de Alverman (TV Series)
Rosita de Bobadila
 1965 Robert en Bertrand (TV Movie)
 1964 Luckie Henkie (TV Movie)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rosemie See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed