No photo available. Represent Micha Bergese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,054 this week

Micha Bergese

Micha Bergese was born on February 19, 1945 in Germany as Michael Karl Hans Bergese. He is known for his work on The Company of Wolves (1984), Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) and Secret Army (1977). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 21 Sep 2014
 
a list of 58 people
created 05 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Micha Bergese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1984)
Secret Army German Officer
(1978)
Peggy Su! Additional Crew
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2000 Best
Portuguese Bartender
 1994 Love Hurts (TV Series)
Tomasz
- Blue Heaven (1994) ... Tomasz
 1991 Magic (TV Series)
Diether
 1989 The Return of Shelley (TV Series)
2nd Yugoslav
- For Whom the Bell Tolls (1989) ... 2nd Yugoslav
 1988 Bergerac (TV Series)
Costello
- Retirement Plan (1988) ... Costello
 1988 Les Girls (TV Series)
Choreographer
- Tarts (1988) ... Choreographer
 1985 Zina
Molanov
 1984 The Company of Wolves
Huntsman
 1978 Secret Army (TV Series)
German Officer
- Weekend (1978) ... German Officer
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in the ballet, "Nema," "Step at a Time," "Troy Game," "Meeting and Parting," "Night Watch," and "Masque of Separation," in the London Contemporary Dance Theatre production at the Liverpool Playhouse in Liverpool, Merseyside, England with Christopher Bannerman, Siobhan Davies, Sallie Estep, Anca Frankenhaeuser, ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael Bergese | Mantis Dance Company
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed