STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,395 this week

Tushka Bergen


Tushka Bergen is a British born actress. After getting her start in film at the age of 11 in Germany, she continued acting in Australia , before moving to England to study acting formally. Tushka appeared in film and TV in Britain, and also did extensive work in Germany. After moving to the United States, she starred in the Disney film "Swing Kids... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Abra Cadaver (S3, Ep5)
Tue, Nov 20 12:00 AM EST on USA (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4095 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 4368 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 148 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tushka Bergen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swing Kids Evey
(1993)
Barcelona Montserrat Raventos
(1994)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2003 Horseplay
Alicia Coxhead
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Samantha Dean
- Abra Cadaver (2002) ... Samantha Dean
 2002 The Agency (TV Series)
Gretchen
- The Understudy (2002) ... Gretchen
 2002 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Emily
- Type & Cross (2002) ... Emily
 2000-2001 Frasier (TV Series)
Miranda Rogers
- Don Juan in Hell: Part 2 (2001) ... Miranda Rogers
- The Bad Son (2000) ... Miranda Rogers
 2001 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Sibylle Büser
- Der erste Schrei (2001) ... Sibylle Büser
 2001 Bye Bye Baby (TV Movie)
Anna
 2000 FreakyLinks (TV Series)
Julie Marish
- Subject: Edith Keeler Must Die (2000) ... Julie Marish
 2000 The Others (TV Series)
Mary Jane Kelly
- Don't Dream It's Over (2000) ... Mary Jane Kelly
 1999 The Cherry Orchard
Anya
 1999 Angel (TV Series)
Melissa Burns
- I Fall to Pieces (1999) ... Melissa Burns
 1999 Journey to the Center of the Earth (TV Mini-Series)
Alice Hastings
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Alice Hastings
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Alice Hastings
 1999 Invisible Child (TV Movie)
Gillian
 1998 Hurrah
Laura
 1998 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Miranda
- Let Go (1998) ... Miranda
 1997 Culture (Short)
 1997 The Big Easy (TV Series)
Mariel Rigg
- Moscow on the Mississippi (1997) ... Mariel Rigg
 1997 Lovelife
Helene
 1997 The Single Guy (TV Series)
Ilsa
- Au Pair (1997) ... Ilsa
 1996 Turning April
April
 1995 Murderous Intent (TV Movie)
Colleen
 1995 Voices
Lily Buxton
 1994 Northern Exposure (TV Series)
Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanov
- Zarya (1994) ... Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanov
 1994 Barcelona
Montserrat Raventos
 1993 Glückliche Reise (TV Series)
Babsie
- Jamaica (1993) ... Babsie
 1993 Swing Kids
Evey
 1993 Poirot (TV Series)
Susan Cardwell
- Dead Man's Mirror (1993) ... Susan Cardwell
 1992 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Sonja Stelzer
- Die Hexe (1992) ... Sonja Stelzer
 1992 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Gaby Renders
- Todesspiel (1992) ... Gaby Renders
 1991 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Julia Kirst
- Disney World (1991) ... Julia Kirst
 1990 Blaues Blut (TV Mini-Series)
Greta Arnold
- Tödliches Wochenende (1990) ... Greta Arnold
 1990 Der Alte (TV Series)
Martina Hinz
- Braut ohne Gedächtnis (1990) ... Martina Hinz
- Die Wahrheit (1990) ... Martina Hinz
 1990 Bergerac (TV Series)
Alice
- The Dig (1990) ... Alice
 1989 Outback
Alice May Richards
 1989 Derrick (TV Series)
Libeta Hinz
- Die Kälte des Lebens (1989) ... Libeta Hinz
 1989 Tanamera - Lion of Singapore (TV Mini-Series)
Natasha
- Episode #1.7 ... Natasha
- Episode #1.6 ... Natasha
- Episode #1.5 ... Natasha
- Episode #1.4 ... Natasha
- Episode #1.3 ... Natasha
 1988 Always Afternoon (TV Series)
Frieda Kennon
 1987 The Place at the Coast
Ellie McAdam
 1986 Hector's Bunyip (TV Movie)
Pandora Bailey (as Tushka Hose)
 1986 A Girl's Own Story (Short)
School Girl (as Tushka Hose)
 1985 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Denise Turner
- Episode #1.650 (1985) ... Denise Turner (as Tuska Hose)
- Episode #1.646 (1985) ... Denise Turner (as Tushka Hose)
- Episode #1.632 (1985) ... Denise Turner (as Tushka Hose)
- Episode #1.626 (1985) ... Denise Turner (as Tushka Hose)
- Episode #1.624 (1985) ... Denise Turner (as Tushka Hose)
 1985 Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
Guardian (as Tushka Hose)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tushka Bergan | Tushka Hose | Tuska Hose

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Katie Vause was born in March 2004 in Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

Tushka Vause

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed