No photo available. Represent Gretchen J. Berg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,621 this week

Gretchen J. Berg

Gretchen J. Berg has served as an executive producer, showrunner, and co-showrunner, known for her work on Revenge (2011), Mercy (2009), Pushing Daisies (2007), Reign (2013), and GCB (2012). A native of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Berg moved to Los Angeles after graduating from Northwestern University, where she met her writing partner, Aaron ... See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 84 people
created 01 Jun 2016
 
a list of 5 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gretchen J. Berg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017-2018)
John Doe Producer
(2002-2003)
Roswell Producer
(2000-2002)
Revenge Producer
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2017-2018 Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Will You Take My Hand? (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The War Without, the War Within (2018) ... (executive producer)
- What's Past is Prologue (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Vaulting Ambition (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Wolf Inside (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Reign (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Bruises That Lie (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Wedlock (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Our Undoing (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Hound and the Hare (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Fight or Flight (2015) ... (executive producer)
  Revenge (TV Series) (executive producer - 44 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (consulting producer - 7 episodes, 2012)
- Two Graves (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Plea (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Aftermath (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Burn (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Exposure (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 GCB (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Revelation (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Adam & Eve's Rib (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Pride Comes Before a Fall (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Sex Is Divine (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Turn the Other Cheek (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Off the Map (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- There's a Lot to Miss About the Jungle (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Hold on Tight (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Everything's as It Should Be (2011) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Home (2011) ... (executive producer)
- There's Nothing to Fix (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2010 Mercy (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- That Crazy Bitch Was Right (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Too Much Attitude and Not Enough Underwear (2010) ... (executive producer)
- We All Saw This Coming (2010) ... (executive producer)
- There Is No Superwoman (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Of Course I'm Not (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2009 Pushing Daisies (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Kerplunk (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Water & Power (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Window Dressed to Kill (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Norwegians (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Legend of Merle McQuoddy (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007-2008 Women's Murder Club (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Never Tell (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Truth Will (Sometimes) Set You Free (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Father's Day (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- FBI Guy (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- To Drag & to Hold (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Star Anchor Weds Colleague (2006) ... (executive producer)
- True Love Is Dead (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Pepper Dennis Behind Bars (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Celebrity Twin Could Hang (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Saving Venice (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2004 The Deerings (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 Wonderfalls (TV Series) (supervising producer - 4 episodes)
- Crime Dog (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Pink Flamingos (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Wound-up Penguin (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Karma Chameleon (2004) ... (supervising producer)
 2004 North Shore (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2002-2003 John Doe (TV Series) (supervising producer - 21 episodes)
- The Rising (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Remote Control (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Shock to the System (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Save as... John Doe (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Doe or Die (2003) ... (supervising producer)
  Roswell (TV Series) (co-producer - 21 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (producer - 18 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Graduation (2002) ... (producer)
- Four Aliens and a Baby (2002) ... (producer)
- Crash (2002) ... (producer)
- Who Died and Made You King? (2002) ... (producer)
- Chant Down Babylon (2002) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gretchen Berg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gretchen is a season ticket holder for the Pittsburgh Steelers. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed