No photo available. Represent Bengt Berg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,242,078 this week

Bengt Berg (I) (1885–1967)

Bengt Berg was born on January 9, 1885 in Kalmar, Kalmar län, Sweden. He was a director and cinematographer, known for Abu Markúb och de hundrade elefanter (1925), Sagan om de sista örnarna (1923) and Den duktiga ejderhonan (1922). He died on July 30, 1967 in Halltorp, Kalmar län. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bengt Berg's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 1942 Hemma hos Bengt Berg (Documentary short)
 1923 Sagan om de sista örnarna (Documentary)
 1922 Som flyttfågel i Afrika (Documentary short)
 1922 Den duktiga ejderhonan (Documentary short)
 1920 Storkarna (Documentary short)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Bengt Berg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed