Géza Bereményi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,989 this week
Géza Bereményi was born on January 25, 1946 in Budapest, Hungary as Géza Vetró. He is known for his work on Eldorádó (1988), The Bridgeman (2002) and A tanítványok (1985). He has been married to Tünde Hámos since 1999. They have two children. He was previously married to Eszter Balás, Gyöngyvér and Edit. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 279 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 81 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 492 people
created 11 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Géza Bereményi's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Eldorádó Writer
(1988)
The Bridgeman Writer
(2002)
(1985)
A turné Writer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (31 credits)
  As Long As the Grass Grows (scriptwriter) (filming)
 2013 A régi házban (TV Movie) (story)
 2010 Apacsok (TV Movie) (play) / (screenplay)
 2010 As You Are
 2009 Irodalom (TV Movie) (screenplay) / (short story)
 2006 An Old-Fashioned Story (TV Mini Series) (screenplay - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (screenplay)
 2006 Children of Glory (screenplay)
 2004 Hóesés a Vizivárosban (TV Movie) (screenplay) / (short story)
 2002 The Bridgeman
 1993 A turné (writer)
 1990 Potyautasok
 1990 Meteo
 1988 Eldorádó (writer)
 1986 Vigyázat, mélyföld! (TV Movie)
 1982 Suli-buli
 1980 Haladék (dialogue script)
 1979 Imre (TV Movie)
 1979 A Nice Neighbor (writer)
 1977 Fejezetek a Rákóczi-szabadságharcból (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
- Episode #1.2 (1977)
- Episode #1.1 (1977)
 1977 Women
 1976 Násznép (TV Movie)
 1973 Három nap a hétböl (TV Movie) (writer)
 1972 Romanticism
Show Show Additional Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Berényi Géza
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also an accomplished playwright, theater director and lyricist. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed