STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 291,245 this week

Alberto Berco


Alberto Berco was born on August 14, 1929 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for his work on The House That Screamed (1970), ¿Es usted el asesino? (1967) and Un novio para Laura (1955). He is married to Mayra Gómez Kemp. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Berco's work have you seen?

Known For

The House That Screamed Miscellaneous Crew
(1970)
¿Es usted el asesino? Jorge Ferran / Ferran
(1967)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 1981 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Richard
- El criado (1981) ... Richard
 1979 The House on Garibaldi Street (TV Movie)
Rodriguez
 1978 Venus de fuego
Arturo Sanabria
 1975 País S.A.
 1968 España otra vez
Dr. Gavotty
 1967 ¿Es usted el asesino? (TV Series)
Jorge Ferran / Ferran
- Episode #1.9 (1967) ... Jorge Ferran
- Episode #1.8 (1967) ... Jorge Ferran
- Episode #1.6 (1967) ... Jorge Ferran
- Episode #1.4 (1967) ... Jorge Ferran
- Episode #1.2 (1967) ... Ferran
 1967 Mañana será otro día
Barín
 1967 La familia Colón (TV Series)
Uno
- Ellas quieren vivir (1967) ... Uno
 1967 Historia de la frivolidad (TV Movie)
Precioso 2
 1966 Historias para no dormir (TV Series)
- El asfalto (1966)
- La broma (1966)
- El cohete (1966)
 1965 Mañana puede ser verdad (TV Series)
- N.N. 23 (1965)
 1964 Teatro 9 (TV Series)
- Gata salvaje (1964)
 1963 Balboa
 1963 Las modelos
 1961 Obras maestras Philco (TV Mini-Series)
 1961 Julia y el celacanto
Manolo
 1960 Amor bajo cero
Joaquín
 1957 Alfonsina
 1955 Bacará
 1953 Fin de mes
 1947 Corazón
Extra
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alberto Berconsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed