No photo available. Represent Alessandro Benvenuti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,869 this week

Alessandro Benvenuti

Alessandro Benvenuti was born on January 31, 1950 in Pelago, Tuscany, Italy. He is an actor and director, known for Belle al bar (1994), Ad ovest di Paperino (1981) and Ivo il tardivo (1995). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 686 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alessandro Benvenuti's work have you seen?
5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
(1981)
(1995)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2015-2022 I delitti del BarLume (TV Series)
Emo Bandinelli / Emo bandinelli / Emo / ...
- Bocce ferme (2022) ... Emo bandinelli
- Compro Oro (2022) ... Emo Bandinelli
- Tana libera tutti (2021) ... Emo Bandinelli
- Mare forza quattro (2021) ... Emo
- Ritorno a pineta (2020) ... Emo Bandinelli
 2021 Circensi
Boudini
 2020 When in Rome (Short)
Sor Pucci
 2016 Mostri (Short)
 2015 Funkazzisti (TV Series)
 2015 A I' Nait (Short)
 2014 Adech
Maestro Alchemicus
 2013 Un fantastico via vai
Uomo sul bus
 2011 Amici miei - Come tutto ebbe inizio
Lorenzo il Magnifico
 2005-2010 My Daughters (TV Series)
Ettore Rosai
- Caterina e le sue figlie 3, ottava puntata (2010) ... Ettore Rosai
- Caterina e le sue figlie 3, sesta puntata (2010) ... Ettore Rosai
- Caterina e le sue figlie 3, quinta puntata (2010) ... Ettore Rosai
- Caterina e le sue figlie 3, quarta puntata (2010) ... Ettore Rosai
 2008 Wives' Tales (TV Series)
Commissario Costantini
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Commissario Costantini (uncredited)
 2006 Via Varsavia
 2004 Concorso di colpa
Massimo Pallotta
 2004 13dici a tavola
Colonel
 2003 Runaway
Lawyer Vignoni
 2002 Le ragioni del cuore (TV Mini Series)
Tiraboschi
- Cerco lavoro (2002) ... Tiraboschi
 2002 La stretta di mano (Short)
Family friend
 2001 Sexy Comedy
Filippo
 2000 Un colpo al cuore (TV Movie)
Andrea Martinez
 1998 My Dearest Friends
Alessio
 1996 Ritorno a casa Gori
Luciano
 1996 Albergo Roma
Tonchio
 1995 Ivo il tardivo
Ivo
 1994 Belle al bar
Leo
 1994 Maniaci sentimentali
Sandro
 1993 Caino e Caino
Franca Casamei
 1991 Zitti e mosca
Ivo
 1988 Compagni di scuola
Lino Santolamazza
 1987 Soldati - 365 all'alba
Buzzi
 1987 Professione vacanze (TV Series)
Giovanni
- Incontri ravvicinati del solito tipo (1987) ... Giovanni
 1985 Carabinieri si nasce
Sprovieri
 1981 Ad ovest di Paperino
Sandro
 1977 Non stop (TV Series)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Giancattivi

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed