No photo available. Represent Lidewij Benus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,785,684 this week

Lidewij Benus

Lidewij Benus was born on April 2, 1972 in Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands. She is an actress, known for Zomerhitte (2008), Brush with Fate (2003) and Leven en dood van Quidam Quidam (1999). She is married to Bart de Vries. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lidewij Benus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zomerhitte Zuster
(2008)
Brush with Fate Delfzijl Woman
(2003)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2014-2016 Dokter Deen (TV Series)
Verzorgster
- Lust (2016) ... Verzorgster
- Drie mannen (2014) ... Verzorgster
- Verrassing (2014) ... Verzorgster
 2015 Divorce (TV Series)
- Echte mannen (2015)
 2013 Spangas (TV Series)
Lisa Zonderman
- Verdriet en boosheid (2013) ... Lisa Zonderman
- Nola moet weg uit Nederland (2013) ... Lisa Zonderman
- Nola vertrekt naar de rechtbank (2013) ... Lisa Zonderman
- Abel's Talent (2013) ... Lisa Zonderman
- Charley Is in De War (2013) ... Lisa Zonderman
 2009 Opaque (Short)
Woman
 2009 De weg naar Cádiz
Suzanne
 2008 Sterke verhalen uit zoutvloed (TV Series)
Hysterische vrouw
- Femke en de griffioen (2008) ... Hysterische vrouw
 2008 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Pathologist
- Pillen (2008) ... Pathologist
 2008 Zomerhitte
Zuster
 2006 Juliana, prinses van oranje (TV Series)
Juffrouw Oosterlee
- Achttien (2006) ... Juffrouw Oosterlee
 2002-2005 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Zuster Vincenza / Modellenmanager
- Aflevering 3031 (2005) ... Zuster Vincenza
- Aflevering 3030 (2005) ... Zuster Vincenza
- Aflevering 3029 (2005) ... Zuster Vincenza
- Aflevering 3026 (2005) ... Zuster Vincenza
- Aflevering 3025 (2005) ... Zuster Vincenza
 2005 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Tilly van Moerkerken
- Modern Management (2005) ... Tilly van Moerkerken
 2005 Samen (TV Series)
Yvonne de Vries
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Yvonne de Vries
 2005 Meiden van de Wit (TV Series)
Chirurg Marijke de Gruiter
- Het einde van het begin (2005) ... Chirurg Marijke de Gruiter
 2004 Zes minuten (TV Series)
Anna
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Anna
 2003 Kramers Crisis (Short)
The Farmers' Wife
 2003 Brush with Fate (TV Movie)
Delfzijl Woman
 2002 De enclave (TV Movie)
Didi
 2001 Schiet mij maar lek (TV Series)
Rosalie
- Crimineel (2001) ... Rosalie
 2001 Wilhelmina (TV Series)
Alice van Hemert
- De taak is zwaar (2001) ... Alice van Hemert
 2000 Ben zo terug (TV Series)
Mariëlle
- Tante cato (2000) ... Mariëlle
 2000 Blauw blauw (TV Series)
Lieneke
- Zwak (2000) ... Lieneke
 1999 Leven en dood van Quidam Quidam (TV Series)
Pia
 1998 Het glinsterend pantser (TV Movie)
Friend Alice
 1998 Zebra (TV Series)
 1996 Baantjer (TV Series)
Jacqueline de Groot
- De Cock en de moord in de peepshow (1996) ... Jacqueline de Groot
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lidewij Benus de Vries
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed