Andrew Bentler

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,748 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Andrew Bentler was born on January 22, 1978 in Iowa City, Iowa, USA. He is an editor and writer, known for Hollywood Is Hard (2011), North Koreatown Kids (2007) and Z Nation (2014). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Bentler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2011-2013)
(2007)
Z Nation Editor
(2015)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
 2022 Division (completed)
 2021 American Dream Home: Mountain Views (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2021 American Dream Home: Beach Life (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2020 A Wrap & A Wink (Short) (titles, graphics and credit sequence)
 2019 Should I Stay or Go (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Same Suburb (2019)
 2016-2017 Log Cabin Living (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #4.11 (2017)
- Episode #4.9 (2016)
 2016 7 Water Wonders (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Wet and Wild (2016)
- VIP Experience (2016)
- Over the Top (2016)
 2016 Ultimate Pools (TV Series documentary) (8 episodes)
- Outrageous (2016)
- Splashability (2016)
- Pool Party (2016)
- Backyard Getaway (2016)
 2016 Elbow Grease
 2015 Z Nation (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Rozwell (2015)
- Zombaby! (2015)
- The Murphy (2015)
 2013-2014 Mountain Men (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- The Great Escape (2014)
- Predator (2014)
- The Deep Freeze (2014)
- The Revelations (2014)
 2011-2013 Hollywood Is Hard (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Robot Bath Time (2013)
- Wieners (2013)
- Wedgie of Death (2013)
- The Audition (2013)
 2012 Dragon Eyes
 2011 51
 2010 Special Ops
 2009/II Pandemic
 2009 Laid to Rest
 2007 North Koreatown Kids (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Home Movies (2007)
- Skip Flips Out! (2007)
 2006 Twilight's Grace (Short)
 2005 Hail Mary
 2004 I Left Me (Short)
 2003 Realities of Love (Short)
 2001 Hip-Hop Nation (TV Series documentary)
 1999 A Boy's Life (Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hollywood is Hard for Kimmykim and Frutron - Co-Creator/ Producer and Director

Alternate Names:

Andrew John Bentler

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed