No photo available. Represent Alex Benno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,090,105 this week

Alex Benno (1873–1952)

Alex Benno was born in 1873 in Oberhausen, Germany. He was an actor and director, known for Op hoop van zegen (1934), Bleeke Bet (1934) and Artistenrevue (1926). He died in 1952 in Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Benno's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1934)
Bleeke Bet Director
(1934)
Artistenrevue Director
(1926)
(1924)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1920 Schakels
Uitdrager
 1916 Majoor Frans
 1916 Vogelvrij
 1916 Het geheim van den vuurtoren
Smokkelaar / Smuggler
 1915 Koningin Elisabeth's dochter
Impresario / Agent
 1915 Ontmaskerd
 1914 De honderdduizend (Short)
 1914 Toffe jongens onder de mobilisatie (deel 1) (Short)
Kapitein / Captain
 1914 Luchtkastelen
 1914 Weergevonden
Rabbijn / Rabbi
 1914 Heilig recht
 1914 Liefde waakt
Politieagent / Policeman
 1913 Krates
 1913 De levende ladder
Janus Blanus
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Benno | Benno | Benjamin Bonefang

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed