No photo available. Represent R.B. Bennett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,489,222 this week

R.B. Bennett (1870–1947)

R.B. Bennett was born on July 3, 1870 in Hopewell Cape, New Brunswick, Canada as Richard Bedford Bennett. He died on June 26, 1947 in Surrey, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Surrey, England, UK

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of R.B. Bennett's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2000 Canada: A People's History (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1975 Los Canadienses (Documentary)
Self - Discusses Unemployment (uncredited)
 1975 The Hecklers (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lord Bennett | Richard B. Bennett | Viscount Bennett of Mickleham Calgary and Hopewell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prime Minister of Canada (1930-1935) See more »

Trademark:

Known for wearing dark business suits, high collared shirts and a derby

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed