No photo available. Represent Cynthia Benini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,972,239 this week

Cynthia Benini

Cynthia Benini was born on January 28, 1973 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Cynthia de Moraes Benini. She is an actress, known for Pequena Travessa (2002), Laços de Família (2000) and Pérola Negra (1998). She has been married to André Gonçalves since November 26, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 418 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Benini's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
(2000)
Pérola Negra Actress
(1998)
Malhação Laura (1999)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2002 Pequena Travessa (TV Series)
Pilar
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Pilar
 2001 O Direito de Nascer (TV Series)
Emília
 2000 Laços de Família (TV Series)
Isabel
 1998 Pérola Negra (TV Series)
 1998 Estrela de Fogo (TV Series)
Bia
 1998 Era Uma Vez... (TV Series) (uncredited)
 1995 Malhação (TV Series)
Laura (1999)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 Luciana by Night (TV Series)
Herself
- Cynthia Benini (2016) ... Herself
 2012 Teleton 2012 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2011 Teleton 2011 (TV Special)
Herself
 2001 Casa dos Artistas (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant (2nd season) (2002)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cíntia Benício
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She presented the news program SBT Notícias, beside Analice Nicolau. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed