No photo available. Represent Nadia Bengala? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 221,830 this week

Nadia Bengala

Nadia Bengala was born on May 26, 1962 in Siracusa, Sicily, Italy. She is an actress, known for Nemici per la pelle (2006), Gli inaffidabili (1997) and Pierino torna a scuola (1990). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadia Bengala's work have you seen?

Known For

Nemici per la pelle Vigile urbano
(2006)
(1997)
Pierino torna a scuola Supplente Rizzi
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2013 11° Comandamento - Non deviare (Short)
Francesca
 2006 Nemici per la pelle
Vigile urbano
 2002 Le ragazze di Miss Italia (TV Movie)
Simona Comelli
 1997 Gli inaffidabili
Nadia
 1992 Un inviato molto speciale (TV Series)
- Voglia di TG (1992)
 1990 Pierino torna a scuola
Supplente Rizzi
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2000 Domenica in (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 March 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1996 Mille lire al mese (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 February 1996 (1996) ... Herself
 1992 Un inviato molto speciale (TV Series)
Herself
 1983 OK, il prezzo è giusto! (TV Series)
Herself - Assistant
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Participant: Ritorno al presente.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named Miss Art Model of 1984. See more »

Nickname:

Bengala Tigress

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed