No photo available. Represent Ralf Bendix? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 195,566 this week

Ralf Bendix (1924–2014)

Ralf Bendix was born on August 16, 1924 in Dortmund-Wellinghofen, Germany as Karl Heinz Schwab. He was an actor, known for Lass mich am Sonntag nicht allein (1959), Der lachende Vagabund (1958) and Tausend Sterne leuchten (1959). He was married to Petra. He died on September 1, 2014 in Fürigen, Nidwalden, Switzerland. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralf Bendix's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1965 Vom Ersten das Beste (TV Movie)
 1965 Deutsche Schlagerfestspiele 1965 (TV Movie)
Singer
 1965/I Gala 65 (TV Movie)
Zanger
 1964 Show hin - Schau her (TV Movie)
 1963 Strandgeflüster (TV Movie)
 1963 Komm mit auf den Rummelplatz (TV Movie)
 1961 Adieu, Lebewohl, Goodbye
Polizist
 1960 Romanze in Tüll (TV Movie)
 1959 Tausend Sterne leuchten
Sänger
 1959 Das musikalische Autogramm (TV Movie)
Host - Singer
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ralph Bendix
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed