No photo available. Represent Jochen Bendel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,293,662 this week

Jochen Bendel

Jochen Bendel was born on November 18, 1967 in Alzenau, Germany. He is an actor and director, known for Der kleine Mann (2001), Drei zum Verlieben (1994) and Happy Video (1996). He has been married to Matthias Bendel-Pridöhl since August 2016. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jochen Bendel's work have you seen?

Known For

Der kleine Mann Radio Moderator
(2001)
(1994)
Happy Video Actor
(1996)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2021 Promi sucht Hundeglück (TV Series)
Host-Self
 2019 Tierisch arm (TV Series)
Host-Self
 2019 Wunder auf 4 Pfoten (TV Series)
Host-Self
 2016 Haustier sucht Herz (TV Series)
Host-Self
 2011 PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond (Video Game) (German version, voice)
 2009 PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure (Video Game) (German version, voice)
 2003 Küss' niemals einen Flaschengeist (TV Movie)
Prinz von Bagdad
 2003 Big Brother bei Nachtfalke (TV Series)
Host / Waldemar (2003-)
 2003 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Fred Hall
- Crash, Boom, Bäng (2003) ... Fred Hall
 2001 Der kleine Mann
Radio Moderator
 2000 Streit um Drei (TV Series)
 1999 Endgültig (No one said it would be easy) (Short)
Stadtstreicher
 1996 Happy Video (Short)
 1994 Drei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Ben

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Matthias Bendel-Pridöhl
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed