No photo available. Represent José Benavides hijo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 185,113 this week

José Benavides hijo (1911–1945)

José Benavides hijo was born in 1911 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He was a director and writer, known for La feria de las flores (1943), Tierra de pasiones (1943) and Diario de una mujer (1944). He died on September 17, 1945 in Jojutla, Morelos, Mexico. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Benavides hijo's work have you seen?

Known For

(1943)
(1943)
(1944)
Alejandra Director
(1942)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Benavides Jr.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed