Elena Benarroch was born in 1955 in Tanger, Morocco. She is married to Adolfo Barnatán. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Benarroch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Julieta Amiga de Bea
(2016)
High Heels Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)
Piedras Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2002)
Con las manos en la masa Herself - Guest
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Julieta
Amiga de Bea
 2002 Talk to Her
Invitada Fiesta (uncredited)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (12 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elena Bennarrozh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Jimmy Barnatán. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed