No photo available. Represent Farida Benlyazid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,007,512 this week

Farida Benlyazid

Farida Benlyazid was born in 1948 in Tanger, Morocco. She is a director and writer, known for Keïd Ensa (1999), The Wretched Life of Juanita Narboni (2005) and Frontieras (2013). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Farida Benlyazid's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Keïd Ensa Director
(1999)
Frontieras Director
(2013)
Nia taghleb Director
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2016 Amazigh Wedding in the Anergui Valley (TV Movie documentary) (completed)
 2016 The Little Maestros (TV Movie documentary) (completed)
 2016 Women in Amazigh Music (TV Movie documentary) (completed)
 2013 Frontieras
 2001 El boukma (TV Movie)
 2000 Nia taghleb (TV Movie)
 1999 Keïd Ensa
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Farida Ben Lyazid

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed