Valentin Belonogov

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,065,126 this week
Valentin Belonogov was born on January 4, 1949 in USSR [now Russia]. He is known for Yana's Friends (1999), Broken Wings (2002) and Saint Clara (1996). He has been married to Tony Adzhiger since 1972. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentin Belonogov's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Yana's Friends Cinematographer
(1999)
Broken Wings Cinematographer
(2002)
Saint Clara Cinematographer
(1996)
Comrade Cinematographer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (48 credits)
 2019 Planted
 2010 Lebanon Does Not Believe in Tears (Documentary)
 2006 Comrade
 2002 Broken Wings
 2001 Ras Pina (TV Movie)
 1997-1999 Isha Beafor (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1999)
- Episode #1.3 (1999)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1998 Mazal dagim (TV Movie)
 1998 The Small Country, a Great Man (TV Mini Series)
 1997 M.G.Rehearsals for Departure (Documentary)
 1997 Overture 1812
 1997 The First Will Be the Last (Documentary)
 1997 The Shower (Short)
 1996 Ma matschik po? (TV Series)
 1996 Saint Clara
 1994 Lets Call the Wind (Documentary short)
 1990 Videt serdtsem (Documentary)
 1988 Dissident
 1987 Gobseck
 1987 Luceafarul (TV Movie)
 1979 Podgotovka k ekzamenu (TV Movie)
 1977 Svoya zemlya (Documentary)
 1976 Sluchai na festivale (TV Movie)
 1975 Mark Twain: Against (TV Movie)
 1975 Tridtsataya vesna pobedy (Documentary)
 1975 Utro (Short)
 1973 Maria Codreanu (Documentary short)
 1973 Topchanskaya respublika (Short)
 1972 Osenyu vstrechaemsya doma (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Valentine Belonogoff

Spouse:

Tony Adzhiger  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed