STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,288 this week

Vladimir Belokurov (1904–1973)


Vladimir Belokurov was born on July 8, 1904 in village Nizhniy Uslon, Sviyazhsk uyezd, Kazan Governorate, Russian Empire as Vladimir Vyacheslavovich Belokurov. He was an actor, known for Zhukovsky (1950), Sekretnaya missiya (1950) and Moskva - Genuya (1964). He died on January 28, 1973 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 84 people
created 14 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Belokurov's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Zhukovsky Chaplygin
(1950)
(1950)
Moskva - Genuya Lloyd-George
(1964)
Chipollino Tomato
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 1972 Chipollino
Tomato
 1971 Kommunary (TV Movie)
Otts
 1971 Rudobelskaya respublika
Revinsky
 1971 Krusheniye imperii
Kucherov
 1971 Poslanniki vechnosti
Minister
 1970 Crime and Punishment
Traktirshchik (uncredited)
 1970 Novogodnee pokhishcheniye (TV Mini-Series)
Cameo (1970)
 1969 Däli Kür
Semyonov
 1969 Oshibka Onore de Balzaka
Zaritskiy
 1968 Neposyedy
Thief (as V. Belokurov)
 1968 Novye priklyucheniya neulovimykh
Metrdotel (as V. Belokurov)
 1968 Zapomnim etot den
Gavrila Semyonovich Ravinskiy
 1967 Kremlyovskie kuranty (TV Movie)
Worker
 1967 Neulovimye mstiteli
Otets-filosof (as V. Belokurov)
 1965 Alpiyskaya ballada
Austrian
 1965 The Girl and the Bugler
Sergey Korkin (as V. Belokurov)
 1965 Cherez kladbishche
Sazon Ivanovich Kulik
 1964 Moskva - Genuya
Lloyd-George
 1963 Vernite platu za obucheniye (TV Movie)
Wasserkopf
 1963 Teper pust ukhodit (TV Movie)
Leo Morgenstern
 1963 Koroleva benzokolonki
Medved (as V. Belokurov)
 1961 Striped Trip
botsman Aleksey Stepanovich
 1961 Ryzhik
 1960 Voskreseniye
Maslennikov (as V. Belokurov)
 1959 Vasiliy Surikov
Kuznetsov
 1959 Khmuroe utro
Leva Zadov
 1959 Lavina s gor
Ataman Shkuro
 1958 Shli soldaty
 1957 Poyedinok
Dits
 1956 Dolgiy put
Latkin
 1955 Syn
Lavrov
 1955 Mikhaylo Lomonosov
Prokop Andreevitch
 1954 The Boys from Leningrad
Vasiliy Tsvetkov, rezhisyor (as V. Belokurov)
 1953 Skanderbeg
King
 1953 Zastava v gorakh
Morrow (as V. Belokurov)
 1953 Serebristaya pyl
Upton Bruce
 1953 Belinskiy
Barsukov
 1950 Sekretnaya missiya
Bormann
 1950 Zhukovsky
Chaplygin (as V. Belokurov)
 1947 The Village Teacher
Bukov, a gold miner
 1945 Military Secret
Peter Weininger, aka Petrov, aka Petronescu
 1941 Sabuhi
Bestujev (as V. Belokurov)
 1941 Wings of Victory
Valeri Chkalov
 1937 Zori Parizha
Prosecutor Rigot
 1932 House of Death
Stammering Announcer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Nikolai Gogol and Mikhail Bulgakov's play, "Dead Souls," in a Moscow Art Theatre Company production at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with M.M. Yanshin, Y.V. Stanitsin, G.G. Konski, A.V. Zhiltsov, I.M. Rayevsky, B.A. Smirnov, A.M. Komissarov, M.I. Proudkin, M.N. Kedrov, A.N. Gribov, B.N. Livanov, B.Y. Petker... See more »

Alternate Names:

V.V. Belokourov | V. Belokurov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed