No photo available. Represent Bert Bellman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,862,511 this week

Bert Bellman

Bert Bellman was born on November 5, 1935 in Fraulautern, Saarlouis, Saarland, Germany. He is an actor, known for The Intruders (1974). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bert Bellman's work have you seen?

Known For

The Intruders Philip, the butler
(1974)
Justine och Juliette Roberts friend
(1975)
Operation Leo Tysk tågkonduktör
(1981)
Någonstans i Sverige Tyske officeren
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1981 Operation Leo
Tysk tågkonduktör
 1975 Justine och Juliette
Roberts friend
 1974 The Intruders
Philip, the butler
 1973 Någonstans i Sverige (TV Mini-Series)
Tyske officeren
- Del 3 (1973) ... Tyske officeren (as Bert Bellmann)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Berthold Bellmann | Bert Bellmann

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed