Paul Bellini


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,881 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Paul Bellini was born on September 12, 1963 in Timmins, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on The Kids in the Hall (1988), This Hour Has 22 Minutes (1992) and An Irrelephant (2018). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 794 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 345 people
created 08 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Bellini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1989-1995)
(1996-1997)
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 2011 The Gayest Show Ever (TV Series documentary) (writer)
 2011 She's the Mayor (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Heart and Hope (2011) ... (written by)
 2010 Masculathon (TV Series)
 2007 Futz! (TV Series short) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Watch, Shoot & Race Futz! (2007) ... (writer)
- Toga the Line Futz! (2007) ... (writer)
- Dancing with the Futz! (2007) ... (writer)
 2003 DoUlike2watch.com (TV Movie)
 2003 My Dad the Rock Star (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2002 Locker Room (TV Series) (writer - 19 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.6 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.7 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.5 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.3 (2002) ... (writer)
  Yvon of the Yukon (TV Series) (1 episode, 2000) (staff writer - 6 episodes, 1999) (writer - 1 episode)
- Beach Blanket Bozos (1999) ... (staff writer)
- An Officer and a Frenchman (1999) ... (staff writer)
- The Clod Who Would Be King (1999) ... (staff writer)
- Fromage to Eternity (1999) ... (staff writer)
 1998 The Industry (TV Series) (additional material - 3 episodes)
- Second in Command (1998) ... (additional material)
- A Death in the Family (1998) ... (additional material)
- Dining Out (1998) ... (additional material)
 1998 Bellini's Drive (Documentary) (uncredited)
 1997 Hayseed
 1996-1997 This Hour Has 22 Minutes (TV Series) (writer - 17 episodes)
- Episode #4.17 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.16 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.15 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.14 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.13 (1997) ... (writer)
 1995 Out There in Hollywood (TV Movie)
 1990-1995 The Kids in the Hall (TV Series) (written by - 81 episodes)
- Episode #5.21 (1995) ... (written by)
- Episode #5.20 (1995) ... (written by)
- Episode #5.19 (1995) ... (written by)
- Episode #5.18 (1995) ... (written by)
- Episode #5.17 (1995) ... (written by)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Von Veldenkoop
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won Writer's Guide of Canada for Excellence in Writing in 1997 for This Hour Has 22 Minutes See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed