Annie Belle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,075 this week
Annie Belle was born Annie Brilland on December 10, 1956 in Paris, France. Belle comes from a family of engineers and first developed an interest in acting while attending the Rue Blanche acting school in Paris. Annie acted in her first film while still in her teens in 1974. Among the notable directors that Belle starred in movies for are Jean ... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 14 Jul 2020
 
a list of 671 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 118 people
created 10 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 7 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 3250 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Belle's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

House on the Edge of the Park Lisa / Tom's wife
(1980)
Forever Emmanuelle Laure / Nicola's wife
(1976)
L'alcova Velma
(1985)
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 1991 Gli indifferenti (TV Movie)
 1989 Luna di sangue
Brigitte Garré (as Annie Bell)
 1987 La voglia di vincere (TV Mini Series)
Michelle
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Michelle
 1986 The Venetian Woman
Spettatrice
 1985 Quo Vadis? (TV Mini Series)
Myriam
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Myriam
 1985 L'alcova
Velma
 1984-1985 Quei trentasei gradini (TV Mini Series)
Ersilia
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Ersilia
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Ersilia
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Ersilia
 1984 Uccelli d'Italia
The second slapping Actress
 1983 L'ammiratrice
Francesca
 1983 Zampognaro innamorato
Filomena
 1983 Il passo falso (TV Movie)
 1983 Al bar dello sport
Martine, prostitute
 1983 Nana
Rennee
 1983 O' surdato 'nnammurato
Daniela
 1982 Quattro sotto l'ombrello (TV Movie)
 1982 Storia d'amore e d'amicizia (TV Mini Series)
Marlene
- Episode #1.6 (1982) ... Marlene
- Episode #1.5 (1982) ... Marlene
- Episode #1.4 (1982) ... Marlene
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Marlene
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Marlene
 1982 Pronto... Lucia
Lucia Catalano
 1982 That Night in Varennes
Prostitute with green stockings
 1981 La nouvelle malle des Indes (TV Mini Series)
Angèle
 1981 Absurd
Emily
 1981 Liar's Moon
Nurse Nancy (as Annie Bell)
 1980 The Traveling Companion
Jennifer
 1980 House on the Edge of the Park
Lisa / Tom's wife
 1980 Molto di più
Annie
 1979 Switch
Dory
 1977 Climax
Ana
 1977 Wifemistress
Clara
 1977 La notte dell'alta marea
Dyanne
 1976 Il colpaccio
Ragazza bionda all'hotel (uncredited)
 1976 Teenage Emanuelle
Annie Belle
 1976 Forever Emmanuelle
Laure / Nicola's wife
 1975 Closed Up-Tight
Burglar's Daughter
 1975 Le sexe à la barre (as Annie Brilland)
 1975 Lips of Blood
Jennifer (as Annie Brilland)
 1974 Sex Rally
La jeune fille amoureuse (as Annie Brilland)
 1974 Fly Me the French Way
Brigitte (as Annie Brilland)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Annie-Belle | Annie Bell | Annie Brilland
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working as a social worker in France. See more »

Trademark:

Close-cropped hairstyle.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed