No photo available. Represent Albert Belle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,476,805 this week

Albert Belle

Albert Belle was born on August 25, 1966 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA as Albert Jojuan Belle. He is an actor, known for 1995 American League Championship Series (1995), Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) and My Oh My! (1996). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Belle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1995 American League Championship Series Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
(1995)
(1995)
My Oh My! Self
(1996)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder / Self - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder / Self - Chicago White Sox Left Fielder / Left Fielder / Self / Self - Baltimore Orioles Designated Hitter / Self - Cleveland Indians Pinch Hitter
(1991-2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Albert Belle
- The Ringer (1995) ... Albert Belle
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2017 MLB Network Presents (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Dynasty that Almost Was (2017) ... Self (voice)
 1991-2000 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder / Self - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder / Self - Chicago White Sox Left Fielder / ...
- Baltimore Orioles vs. Texas Rangers (2000) ... Self - Baltimore Orioles Designated Hitter
- Baltimore Orioles vs. Oakland Athletics (2000) ... Self - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
- Baltimore Orioles vs. Cleveland Indians (1999) ... Self - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
- New York Mets vs. Baltimore Orioles (1999) ... Self - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
- Baltimore Orioles vs. Atlanta Braves (1999) ... Self - Baltimore Orioles Right Fielder
 1997 1997 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Left Fielder: Chicago White Sox
 1996 My Oh My! (Documentary)
Self
 1996 1996 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1995 1995 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
- Game 6 (1995) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
- Game 5 (1995) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
- Game 3 (1995) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
- Game 2 (1995) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
- Game 1 (1995) ... Self - Cleveland Indians Left Fielder
 1995 1995 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Left Fielder
 1994 1994 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Outfielder
 1993 1993 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Outfielder
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- MVP Snubs (2011) ... Self
 2006 Costas Now (TV Series)
Self - Baseball Player
- Episode #2.1 (2006) ... Self - Baseball Player
 1994 Sports Illustrated: 1994 the Year in Sports (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joey Belle

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a fraternal twin, Terrance. See more »

Nickname:

Fat Albert See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed