No photo available. Represent Bruce Belland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,487 this week

Bruce Belland

Bruce Belland was born on October 26, 1936 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Belland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1983)
Knight Rider Writer
(1984)
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Bruce / Member: The Four Preps / The Four Preps
(1957-1964)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2018 Bad Times at the El Royale (writer: "26 Miles (Santa Catalina)")
 2004 Magic Moments: The Best of 50's Pop (TV Special) (writer: "26 Miles (Santa Catalina) / Big Man")
 2003 Hollywood's Magical Island: Catalina (Documentary) (writer: "26 Miles (Santa Catalina)" (1958))
 2000 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Gute Freunde (2000) ... (writer: "Ain't That Just The Way")
- Bines Albtraum (2000) ... (writer: "Ain't That Just The Way")
 2000 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 March 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Ain't That Just the Way" - uncredited)
 1994 Northern Exposure (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Northern Hospitality (1994) ... (writer: "26 Miles (Santa Catalina)" - uncredited)
 1986 Screen Two (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Song of Experience (1986) ... (writer: "Big Man" - uncredited)
 1984 Riptide (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Four-Eyes (1984) ... ("26 Miles (Santa Catalina)", uncredited)
 1983 National Lampoon's Vacation (lyrics: "Walley World National Anthem") / (music: "Walley World National Anthem")
 1981 Amy (lyrics: "So Many Ways")
 1978 Good Old Days Part II (TV Special) (writer: "26 Miles")
 1973-1975 McCloud (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Park Avenue Pirates (1975) ... (writer: "Ain't That Just The Way" - uncredited)
- Showdown at the End of the World (1973) ... (writer: "There Ya Go")
 1973 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 November 1973 (1973) ... (writer: "Come to the Dance")
 1971 The Barefoot Executive (writer: "He's Gonna Make It")
 1970 The Boatniks (writer: "Boatniks")
 1969 The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (writer: "The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes")
 1960-1961 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Fraternity Rents Out a Room (1961) ... (performer: "Down By The Old Mill Stream", "Let Me Call You Sweetheart", "For He's A Jolly Good Fellow")
- A Piano for the Fraternity (1960) ... (performer: "Winter Wonderland")
 1959 Gidget (writer: "Cinderella")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Four Preps - Bruce | The Four Preps
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Voice of the Beehive sisters Tracey Bryn and Melissa Brooke Belland. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed