No photo available. Represent David Bellamy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,459 this week

David Bellamy (I)

David Bellamy was born on January 18, 1933 in London, England. He is an actor, known for The Lenny Henry Show (1984), Grange Hill (1978) and Perfect Night In (2007). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Bellamy's work have you seen?

Known For

(1984)
Grange Hill Celebrity Chairman
(1984)
(2007)
Blankety Blank Himself
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1984 The Lenny Henry Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
 1984 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Celebrity Chairman
- Gina Bellman (1984) ... Celebrity Chairman
- Debbie Killingback (1984) ... Celebrity Chairman
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2010] TV commercial for Churchill home insurance. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. David Bellamy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed