STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,297 this week

Joey Belladonna


Joey Belladonna was born on October 30, 1960 in Oswego, New York, USA as Joseph Anthony Bellardini. See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 30 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Dec 2014
 
a list of 161 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 83 people
created 31 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Belladonna's work have you seen?

Known For

(2004)
Pledge Night Young Sid
(1990)
NHL 12 Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2011 NHL 12 (Video Game) (writer: "I'm Alive")
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game) (writer: "MADHOUSE" - as Joseph Bellardini)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game) (lyrics: "Bring Tha Noise" - as Joseph Bellardini) / (music: "Bring Tha Noise" - as Joseph Bellardini)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Anthrax
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second singer for the metal band Anthrax.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed