No photo available. Represent Ricky Bell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,042 this week

Ricky Bell (II)

Ricky Bell was born on September 18, 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Girls Trip (2017), Tropic Thunder (2008) and 40 Days and 40 Nights (2002). He has been married to Amy Correa since September 18, 2004. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Love in an Elevator (S5, Ep24)
Mon, Jun 21 1:30 PM PDT on BET (052)
Unsung
SWV (S10, Ep1)
Fri, Jun 25 4:00 PM PDT on CLEO (189)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 129 people
created 18 Sep 2015
 
a list of 95 people
created 22 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Girls Trip Ricky Bell
(2017)
Tropic Thunder Soundtrack
(2008)
(2002)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017 Girls Trip
Ricky Bell
 2004 New Edition: Hot 2Nite (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1997 New Edition: One More Day (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1996 New Edition: Something About You (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1996 New Edition: I'm Still in Love with You (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1996 New Edition: Hit Me Off (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1991 Bell Biv DeVoe: She's Dope! (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1991 Bell Biv DeVoe: When Will I See You Smile Again? (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1990 Bell Biv DeVoe: B.B.D., I Thought It Was Me? (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1990 Bell Biv DeVoe: Do Me! (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1990 Bell Biv DeVoe: Poison (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1989 New Edition: Crucial (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1989 New Edition: N.E. Heart Break (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1989 New Edition: Can You Stand the Rain (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1988 New Edition: You're Not My Kind of Girl (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1988 New Edition: If It Isn't Love (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1986 New Edition: Earth Angel (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1985 New Edition: Count Me Out (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1985 Knight Rider (TV Series)
The Kids
- Knight Song (1985) ... The Kids (as New version, as New Edition)
 1985 New Edition: My Secret, Didja Gitit Yet? (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1984 New Edition: Mr. Telephone Man (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1984 New Edition: Cool It Now (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1984 New Edition: She Gives Me a Bang (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1983 New Edition: Is This the End (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1983 New Edition: Popcorn Love (Video short)
Ricky Bell
 1983 New Edition: Candy Girl (Video short)
Ricky Bell
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Under the Blue moon" (album with New Edition) See more »

Alternate Names:

BBD | Bell Biv and De Voe | Bell Biv De Voe | Bell Biv and DeVoe | New Edition | The New Edition
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Doing a summer tour with his old bandmates, New Edition. See more »

Nickname:

Slick

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed