No photo available. Represent Mitchell Bell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,056 this week

Mitchell Bell (I)

Mitchell Bell is a production manager and producer, known for Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Avengers: Endgame (2019) and Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 89 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitchell Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
(2017)
Iron Man 3 Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
 2009-2010 Leverage (TV Series) (production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- The Maltese Falcon Job (2010) ... (production supervisor)
- The Three Strikes Job (2010) ... (production supervisor)
- The Future Job (2010) ... (production supervisor)
- The Zanzibar Marketplace Job (2010) ... (production supervisor)
- The Bottle Job (2010) ... (production supervisor)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series) (production supervisor - 13 episodes)
- Sacrifice (2009) ... (production supervisor)
- Blinded (2009) ... (production supervisor)
- Undercover (2009) ... (production supervisor)
- The Better Half (2009) ... (production supervisor)
- Life Is Priceless (2009) ... (production supervisor)
 2008 Finnegan (TV Movie) (production supervisor - 2009)
 2006-2008 Shark (TV Series) (production supervisor - 35 episodes)
- Wayne's World 3: Killer Shark (2008) ... (production supervisor)
- One Hit Wonder (2008) ... (production supervisor)
- Leaving Las Vegas (2008) ... (production supervisor)
- Bar Fight (2008) ... (production supervisor)
- Partners in Crime (2008) ... (production supervisor)
 2005-2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (production supervisor - 11 episodes)
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... (production supervisor)
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... (production supervisor)
- The Elephant in the Room (2006) ... (production supervisor)
- Ties That Bind (2006) ... (production supervisor)
- The Price You Pay (2006) ... (production supervisor)
 2005 Over There (TV Series) (production supervisor - 11 episodes)
- Follow the Money (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Weapons of Mass Destruction (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Orphans (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Suicide Rain (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Spoils of War (2005) ... (production supervisor)
 2005 Blind Justice (TV Series) (production supervisor - 12 episodes)
- Fancy Footwork (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Under the Gun (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Dance with Me (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- Doggone (2005) ... (production supervisor)
- In Your Face (2005) ... (production supervisor)
 1996 Hart to Hart: Harts in High Season (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor: second unit)
 1995 Hart to Hart: Two Harts in 3/4 Time (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor: second unit)
 1995 A Family Divided (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mitch Bell

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed