Emma Bell (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,861 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Emma Jean Bell (born December 17, 1986) was born in Woodstown, New Jersey, grew up in Flemington and the Stanton section of Readington Township and attended Hunterdon Central Regional High School. She moved to New York City at the age of 16. She attended Talent Unlimited High School Performing Arts High School on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. ... See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Different Flowers
Mon, Dec 09 6:15 AM PST on TMCX (600)
Different Flowers
Thu, Dec 12 8:05 AM PST on TMCX (600)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 06 Sep 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 23 Oct 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Walking Dead Amy Harrison / Amy
(2010-2012)
A Quiet Passion Young Emily
(2016)
Dallas Emma Brown
(2013-2014)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2019 Why? (post-production)
Dana
 2019 NCIS (TV Series)
Musician First Class Hannah McClain
- Musical Chairs (2019) ... Musician First Class Hannah McClain
 2019 Deviant Love
Jamie
 2019/I Plus One
Perfect Maid of Honor
 2018 Lucifer (TV Series)
Mia Hytner
- Quintessential Deckerstar (2018) ... Mia Hytner
 2016-2017 Relationship Status (TV Series)
Claire
- Voyeur (2017) ... Claire
- Mate (2017) ... Claire
- Range (2017) ... Claire
- Cameo (2017) ... Claire
- Neighbor (2017) ... Claire
 2017 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Carey Morgan
- Line of Fire (2017) ... Carey Morgan
 2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (TV Series)
Deb
- Sweet Little Lies (2017) ... Deb
 2017 Flip the Script (TV Mini-Series)
Ad Exec 3
- Mad Women (2017) ... Ad Exec 3
 2017 Different Flowers
Millie
 2016 Byoutiful (Short)
Nell
 2016 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Tracy Logan
- Chapter 10 (2016) ... Tracy Logan
 2016 The Good Ones (Short)
Tara
 2016 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Christine McKenzie
- Cops vs. Zombies (2016) ... Christine McKenzie
 2016 A Quiet Passion
Young Emily
 2015 See You in Valhalla
Faye
 2013-2014 Dallas (TV Series)
Emma Brown
- Brave New World (2014) ... Emma Brown
- Endgame (2014) ... Emma Brown
- Boxed In (2014) ... Emma Brown
- Victims of Love (2014) ... Emma Brown
- Hurt (2014) ... Emma Brown
 2014 Bipolar
Anna Miller
 2004-2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Rose Summers / Alison Luhan
- Reasonable Doubt (2014) ... Rose Summers
- Outcry (2004) ... Alison Luhan
 2013 Life Inside Out
Keira
 2013 The Food Ditty (Video short)
Emma Bee
 2012 Midnight Sun (TV Movie)
Rory Harring
 2010-2012 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Amy Harrison / Amy
- Hounded (2012) ... Amy (voice)
- Wildfire (2010) ... Amy Harrison
- Vatos (2010) ... Amy Harrison
- Tell It to the Frogs (2010) ... Amy Harrison
- Guts (2010) ... Amy Harrison
 2012 Arrow (TV Series)
Emily Nocenti
- Honor Thy Father (2012) ... Emily Nocenti
 2012 Breaking Wind
Rosalie (uncredited)
 2011 Reconstruction (TV Movie)
 2011 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Jennifer Olsen
- Look Who's Taunting (2011) ... Jennifer Olsen
 2011 Final Destination 5
Molly
 2011 New Romance (Short)
Emma
 2010 Hatchet II
Parker O'Neil (uncredited)
 2010 Elektra Luxx
Eleanore Linbrook
 2010/I Frozen
Parker O'Neil
 2009 Supernatural (TV Series)
Lindsey
- Free to Be You and Me (2009) ... Lindsey
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Tango
- Needs (2009) ... Tango
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Paula Hathaway
- Body of Water (2009) ... Paula Hathaway
 2008 Death in Love
Young Girl
 2007 New York City Serenade
Lindsay
 2007 The Favor
Jenny
 2007 Gracie
Kate Dorset
 2007 Law & Order (TV Series)
Kirsten Paley
- Talking Points (2007) ... Kirsten Paley
 2006 The Bedford Diaries (TV Mini-Series)
Rachel Fein
- Abstinence Makes the Heart Grow Fonder (2006) ... Rachel Fein
- The Art and Science of Manipulation (2006) ... Rachel Fein
- Tell Me No Secrets (2006) ... Rachel Fein
- The Truth About Sex (2006) ... Rachel Fein
- I'm Gonna Love College (2006) ... Rachel Fein
 2004 Third Watch (TV Series)
Pamela Stewart
- Sins of the Fathers (2004) ... Pamela Stewart
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother was a producer for 60 Minutes (1968) and her father, Robert "Rob" Bell, owns Green Birdie Productions, a full-service video production company in Lambertville, New Jersey. Rob was also a reporter, videographer and writer-producer at WWOR-TV UPN 9 News. See more »

Nickname:

The Emster

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed