STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,539,714 this week

Miljenko Brlecic


Miljenko Brlecic was born on July 4, 1950 in Zlatar Bistrica to Marija (Zimmermann) Brlecic, a homemaker, and Franjo Brlecic, a state official. In 1973, he graduated from the Academy of Theatre and Film Arts in Zagreb. After graduation he joined the first regular ensemble of the ITD theatre. Since 1978. he is a member of the ensemble of the Drama ... See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miljenko Brlecic's work have you seen?

Known For

Hyperionova smrt Vladimir Vidric
Duga ponoc Sef 'Genexa' u Frankfurtu
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
  Krapp's Last Tape (TV Movie) (announced)
Krapp
  Hyperionova smrt (filming)
Vladimir Vidric (voice)
 2015/III Frankenstein (Short)
Profesor
 2014 Glembajevi (Video)
Dr.theol.Alojzije Silberbrandt
 2012 Pusiona (Video)
Akademski slikar
 2010 Neka ostane medju nama
Dr. Skegro
 2008 Blazeni Augustin Kazotic
Narrator
 2006 Bibin svijet (TV Series)
Hrvoje Pilic
- Proljetni osjecaj (2006) ... Hrvoje Pilic
 2004 Duga ponoc (TV Movie)
Sef 'Genexa' u Frankfurtu
 2002 Brod (TV Movie)
Predsjednik opcine / Novi
 2000 Veliko spremanje (TV Movie)
Branko
 1999 Nazarecanin (TV Movie)
Glumac
 1999 Ispovijed koju niste zavrijedili (TV Movie)
Profesor filozofije
 1997 Komedijice (TV Series)
Tomislav / Arhitekt / Rudi Schwartz
- Najbolji prijatelj (1997) ... Tomislav
- Ostar Prosvjed (1997) ... Arhitekt / Rudi Schwartz
 1994 Muka (TV Movie)
Juda
 1993 Vrijeme za...
Svecenik
 1992 Sokak triju ruza (Video)
Svecenik
 1992 Slavlje Bozicne Noci (TV Movie)
 1991 Dioskuri (TV Movie)
Ubojica
 1991 San bez granica (TV Mini-Series)
 1990 Razbijena vaza (TV Movie)
Arheolog
 1990 Tudjinac (TV Mini-Series)
Dono pl. Sadi (1990)
 1989 Djavolji raj
Ostoja
 1988 Predvecerje puno skepse (TV Movie)
Glumac
 1988 Rasprodaja (TV Movie)
Tajnik
 1988 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series)
Ivan Mazuranic
- Dogovor (1988) ... Ivan Mazuranic
 1987 Svila Skare (TV Movie)
Pjesnik / Ljubisa
 1987 TV Teatar Ujakov San (TV Movie)
Pavel Aleksandric Mozgljakov
 1986-1987 Putovanje u Vucjak (TV Series)
Sabljar
- Episode #1.15 (1987) ... Sabljar
- Episode #1.14 (1986) ... Sabljar
- Episode #1.13 (1986) ... Sabljar
- Episode #1.12 (1986) ... Sabljar
- Episode #1.10 (1986) ... Sabljar
 1986/II Konac komedije (TV Movie)
Stankovic
 1985 Hrvatski narodni preporod (TV Series)
Glumac (1985)
 1985 Horvatov izbor
Sabljar
 1984 Chopin (TV Movie)
Chopin
 1984 Bombaski proces (TV Movie)
Student menjsevik
 1983 Dundo Maroje (TV Movie)
Vlaho
 1983 Kvit posao (TV Movie)
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series)
Zuti
- Crna kozna torba (1982) ... Zuti
- Udarne grupe (1982) ... Zuti
- Nepokoreni (1982) ... Zuti
- Smrt fasizmu - sloboda narodu (1982) ... Zuti
- Burevjesnik (1982) ... Zuti
 1981 Kazalisni zivot ili smrt (TV Movie)
Reziser
 1981 The Liberation of Skopje (TV Movie)
Bale
 1981 Svetozar Markovic (TV Series)
Jurodivi
- Petrogradski univerzitet (1981) ... Jurodivi
 1981 Samo jednom se ljubi
Doktor
 1980 Put u Kumrovec (TV Movie)
 1980 Luda kuca
Ilegalac
 1980 Svetozar Markovic
Jurodivi
 1979 Ivanjska noc (TV Movie)
Duka Malavic
 1978 Tomo Bakran (TV Movie)
Dr. Walter
 1978 Ispit zrelosti (TV Movie)
Simun Muzina
 1977 Michelangelo Buonaroti (TV Movie)
Urotnik
 1977 Nikola Tesla (TV Series)
Julius Czito (Teslin asistent)
- Episode #1.9 (1977) ... Julius Czito (Teslin asistent)
- Episode #1.8 (1977) ... Julius Czito (Teslin asistent)
- Episode #1.7 (1977) ... Julius Czito (Teslin asistent)
- Episode #1.6 (1977) ... Julius Czito (Teslin asistent)
- Episode #1.5 (1977) ... Julius Czito (Teslin asistent)
 1976 Nocna skela (TV Movie)
 1975 Knez (TV Movie)
Knez
 1975 Muka svete Margarite (TV Series)
Dak / Klerik
 1975 Zec (TV Movie)
Desetnik / Ivan Kuzman
 1974 Vrijeme za bajku (TV Series)
Ivanuska (1974)
 1974 U registraturi (TV Series)
- Grad (1974)
 1973 Timon
 1971 Balade Petrice Kerempuha (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister Bosiljka Brlecic , translator.

Nickname:

Miljac

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed