No photo available. Represent Robert Belcher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 411,228 this week

Robert Belcher (I) (1910–2000)

Robert Belcher was born on November 22, 1910 in Whitman, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964), The Big Country (1958) and Saint of Devil's Island (1961). He died on June 11, 2000 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA. See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Belcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

(1958)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 1973 Hex
 1962 Follow the Sun (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chalk One Up for Johnny (1962) ... (as Robert Belecher)
  Adventures in Paradise (TV Series) (16 episodes, 1960 - 1962) (film editor - 1 episode, 1961)
- Hurricane Audrey (1962)
- One Way Ticket (1961) ... (film editor)
- Show Me a Hero (1961)
 1960 Hong Kong (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Murder Royal (1960)
 1960 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Lovely Fraud (1960)
 1960 Wanted: Dead or Alive (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Black Belt (1960)
 1960 Law of the Plainsman (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Common Ground (1960)
 1959 Tales of the Vikings (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Weapon (1959)
 1956 Friendly Persuasion (film editor - as Robert A. Belcher)
 1956 The Animal World (Documentary) (as Robert A. Belcher)
 1953 Tanga-Tika
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Belcher | Robert A. Belcher | Robert Belecher
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed