No photo available. Represent Eyde Belasco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,827 this week

Eyde Belasco

Eyde Belasco was born in 1969. She is known for her work on (500) Days of Summer (2009), Transparent (2014) and Sorry to Bother You (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Feb 2017
 
a list of 43 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eyde Belasco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(500) Days of Summer Casting Director
(2009)
Transparent Casting Director
(2014-2017)
Sorry to Bother You Casting Director
(2018)
Half Nelson Casting Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (103 credits)
  College (TV Movie) (pre-production)
 2018 Sharon 1.2.3.
 2018 Halfway There (TV Movie)
 2017 Amy's Brother (TV Movie)
 2014-2017 Transparent (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Desert Eagle (2017)
- Cool Guy (2017)
 2017 Ripped
 2017 Keep Watching
 2017 Division 19
 2017 Crowbar Smile (Short)
 2016 Pushing Dead (casting director: Los Angeles)
 2016 I.T.
 2016 Morris from America (US)
 2016 Lend a Hand for Love (Short)
 2015/I No Escape
 2015 One More Time (casting by)
 2014/II 7 Minutes
 2013 His New Hands (Short)
 2013/I Home
 2013 Breathe In
 2013/I Mama (casting director: additional)
 2012 Wracked (Short)
 2012/I Silent Night
 2012 Sassy Pants
 2012 The Words
 2011 Hick
 2011/I Here (USA)
 2011/I Animal Love (Short)
 2011 Like Crazy
 2011/I Pariah
 2010 The Candidate (Short)
 2010 Dirty Girl
 2009 Gone (Short)
 2009 Don McKay
 2009 New in Town
 2009 Spooner
 2008 Gospel Hill
 2008 Far Cry (casting director: U.S.)
 2008 Lymelife
 2008 Lovely, Still (casting by)
 2008 My Sassy Girl
 2008 The Babysitter (Short)
 2007 They Wait
 2007/I Whisper
 2007/I Numb
 2006 Rescue Dawn
 2006 Just (Short)
 2006/I Gretchen
 2006 My Mother's Hairdo (Short)
 2006 Slither
 2006 Special
 2006 Half Nelson
 2005 Say Uncle
 2005 Me and You and Everyone We Know (casting director: additional)
 2004 Getaway Ben (Short)
 2003 Seascape (Short)
 2003 El gusano (Short)
 2003 Daredevil
 2001 The Same (Short)
 2001 BigLove (Short)
 2000 Jesus & Hutch (Short)
 2000 Maggie Moore (Short)
 2000 Auggie Rose
 1998 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
 1998 Debutante (Short)
Show Show Casting department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edye Belasco | Eyde Belasco CSA

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed