No photo available. Represent Azouz Begag? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 641,140 this week

Azouz Begag

Azouz Begag was born on February 5, 1957 in Lyon, Rhône, France. He is a writer and actor, known for The Kid from Chaaba (1997), Camping à la ferme (2005) and La famille Ramdam (1990). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Azouz Begag's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
(2005)
(1990)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2014 Sans Toi c'est nul (Short)
 2005 Le voyage de Louisa (TV Movie)
 1997 The Kid from Chaaba (novel)
 1990 La famille Ramdam (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Begag Azzouz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has his look-alike puppet in the French show Les Guignols de l'info (1988).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed