No photo available. Represent Daniel Beecher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 645,373 this week

Daniel Beecher (I)

Daniel Beecher was born on August 15, 1975 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Colorless Green, Jewtah and Vapid Lovelies (2009). He was previously married to Kate Bartholomew. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Beecher's work have you seen?

Known For

Colorless Green
Colorless Green Daniel Eglee
Jewtah
Jewtah Stranger
Vapid Lovelies
Vapid Lovelies LaVonnqua
(2009)
Boy Trouble
Boy Trouble Giner
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  Colorless Green (completed)
Daniel Eglee
  Jewtah (post-production)
Stranger
 2016 B Plus A (Short)
A-hole
 2013 Deep Focus (Short)
Dr. Mason
 2009 Boy Trouble (Video)
Giner
 2009 Vapid Lovelies (Short)
LaVonnqua
 1989 Incident at Dark River (TV Movie)
Patrick
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Vapid Lovelies (Short) (associate producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Beecher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has done extensive work in the theatre, including numerous Shakespearean roles. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page