No photo available. Represent Dick Beebe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,649 this week

Dick Beebe (1954–2008)

Dick Beebe was born on October 11, 1954. He was a writer and producer, known for Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000), House on Haunted Hill (1999) and Tales from the Crypt (1989). He died on June 20, 2008 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 53) in New York, USA

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Beebe's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (written by)
 1999 House on Haunted Hill (screenplay)
 1999 Rocky Marciano (TV Movie) (teleplay)
  The Lazarus Man (TV Series) (creator - 17 episodes, 1996) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 1996)
 1994 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
 1991 Dead and Alive: The Race for Gus Farace (TV Movie) (written by)
 1991 Into the Badlands (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 1991 Prison Stories: Women on the Inside (TV Movie) (segment "3")
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1996 The Lazarus Man (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2 episodes)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 House on Haunted Hill
Male Nurse
 1991 Into the Badlands (TV Movie)
Bartender
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Re-wrote "The Net (1995)" with producer Rob Cowan and director Irwin Winkler. Uncredited by WGA.

Alternate Names:

Richard Beebe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page