STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 603 this week

David Beckham (I)


David Beckham is one of Britain's most iconic athletes whose name is also an elite global advertising brand. He was captain of the English national team from 2000 to 2009, scored in three different FIFA World Cups, and played midfield for clubs in Manchester, England, Madrid, Spain, and Milan, Italy; he also won the MLS Cup playing for Los Angeles... See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 09 Oct 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jun 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Beckham's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 H&M's the Road Trip (Short)
David
 2015 Outlaws (Short)
The Stranger
 2015 The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Projectionist
 2014 Only Fools and Horses: Beckham in Peckham (TV Short)
David Beckham
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (151 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (75 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "H&M" (Hennes & Mauritz) men's bodywear (UK) (directed by Guy Ritchie) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 55 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Posh & Becks | Posh 'n' Becks | David Beckham OBE

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[describing his strength] Shopping! See more »

Trivia:

Daughter, Harper Seven Beckham, was born on July 10, 2011 in Los Angeles. See more »

Trademark:

Number 7 shirt for Manchester United and England See more »

Nickname:

Becks See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page