No photo available. Represent Claude Beausoleil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 825,286 this week

Claude Beausoleil (I) (1929–1983)

Claude Beausoleil was born in 1929. He is known for his work on Breathless (1960) and Vivre Sa Vie (1962). He died on March 24, 1983 in France. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 54) in France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Beausoleil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Breathless Camera and Electrical Department
(1960)
Vivre Sa Vie Camera and Electrical Department
(1962)
Le Bonheur Cinematographer
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
 1979 Les givrés
 1978 Les bâtisseurs (Documentary)
 1971 Léa l'hiver
 1969 Trente-six heures (Short)
 1969 Slogan
 1968 L'Enfance Nue
 1968 Les atomistes (TV Series)
 1968 Bérénice
 1967 Saturnin Belloir (TV Series)
 1966 Comptez-vous quinze (Documentary short)
 1965 Le Bonheur
 1964 Marie Soleil
 1960 Les premiers pas (Documentary short)
 1954 L'homme notre ami (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raoul Claudel

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed