STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,075 this week

Richard Beaumont (I)


Richard Beaumont was born on June 5, 1961 in Yorkshire, England. He is an actor, known for Scrooge (1970), Lorna Doone (1976) and Shades of Bad (2015). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 189 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
a list of 66 images
created 15 Feb 2017
 
a list of 2927 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 376 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Beaumont's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Scrooge Tiny Tim
(1970)
Lorna Doone Young John
(1976)
Shades of Bad Reg Mandell
(2015-2016)
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2015-2016 Shades of Bad (TV Series)
Reg Mandell
- The Box (2016) ... Reg Mandell
- Hello, Hello, Hello (2015) ... Reg Mandell
- The Wedding (2015) ... Reg Mandell
- The Ring (2015) ... Reg Mandell
- Safe (2015) ... Reg Mandell
 1989 Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland
Singer (uncredited)
 1980 Leap in the Dark (TV Series)
Bob
- Jack Be Nimble (1980) ... Bob
 1979 Grange Hill (TV Series)
David Sellers
- Episode #2.12 (1979) ... David Sellers
- Episode #2.11 (1979) ... David Sellers
- Episode #2.9 (1979) ... David Sellers
- Episode #2.5 (1979) ... David Sellers
 1977 Survivors (TV Series)
Cliff
- A Little Learning (1977) ... Cliff
 1976 Lorna Doone (TV Mini Series)
Young John
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Young John
 1975 Churchill's People (TV Series)
Peter
- Liberty Tree (1975) ... Peter
 1975 The Secret Garden (TV Series)
Basil Crawford
- There Is No One Left (1975) ... Basil Crawford
 1974 Great Expectations (TV Movie)
Young Pocket
 1974 Thriller (TV Series)
Howard as a child
- Only a Scream Away (1974) ... Howard as a child
 1973 Crime of Passion (TV Series)
Gerard, as a boy
- Gerard (1973) ... Gerard, as a boy
 1973 Follyfoot (TV Series)
Gavin Foley
- Miss Him When He's Gone (1973) ... Gavin Foley
 1972 Full House (TV Series documentary)
Petya as a boy
- Episode #1.8 (1972) ... Petya as a boy
 1972 Zinotchka (TV Short)
Petya
 1972 Demons of the Mind
Emil / Young (uncredited)
 1972 Whoever Slew Auntie Roo?
Peter Brookshire
 1971 Mr Tumbleweed (TV Movie)
Paul
 1970 Scrooge
Tiny Tim
 1970 The Wednesday Play (TV Series)
Little Boy
- The Cellar and the Almond Tree (1970) ... Little Boy
 1969 Strange Report (TV Series)
Bill
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1971, he recorded a couple of songs, which were released in the UK as a single on the Chapter 1 Label, "Never Never, Never Changes / Give The World Another Chance".

Children:

Charlotte Beaumont
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I didn't feel exploited, not in slightest. It was a brilliant and different childhood. We were brought up on a houseboat and all these things part of the tapestry. For instance, we had a trip to the States lined up and Albert Finney, Kenneth More and I were going to take part in the 42nd St Christmas parade and appear on the Ed Sullivan show. The night before my aunt phoned to say it was ... See more »

Trivia:

Performs 'Entertainment - My Arts' a compilation of comedy skits ripping off TV, Theatre, Films and everything in between. See more »

Nickname:

Ricky

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed