No photo available. Represent Clem Beauchamp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,649 this week

Clem Beauchamp (1898–1992)

Clem Beauchamp was born on August 26, 1898 in Bloomfield, Iowa, USA as Clement Hoyt Beauchamp. He was a production manager and producer, known for It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World (1963), High Noon (1952) and Judgment at Nuremberg (1961). He was married to Sydney Agnes Hein and Anita Garvin. He died on November 14, 1992 in Santa Rosa, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 470 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 
a list of 807 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 550 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clem Beauchamp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World Production Manager
(1963)
High Noon Production Manager
(1952)
Judgment at Nuremberg Production Manager
(1961)
The Last of the Mohicans Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (33 credits)
 1967 Waterhole #3 (unit production manager)
 1966 What Did You Do in the War, Daddy? (production manager)
 1965 The Great Race (unit production manager)
 1964 The Young Lovers (production manager)
 1963 It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World (production manager)
 1961 Judgment at Nuremberg (production manager)
 1960 Inherit the Wind (production manager)
 1959 On the Beach (production manager)
 1958 The Defiant Ones (production manager)
 1958 The Proud Rebel (production manager)
 1956 The Sharkfighters (production manager)
 1953-1955 Adventures of Superman (TV Series) (production manager - 39 episodes)
- King for a Day (1955) ... (production manager)
- The Seven Souvenirs (1955) ... (production manager)
- Flight to the North (1955) ... (production manager)
- The Bully of Dry Gulch (1955) ... (production manager)
- The Magic Necklace (1955) ... (production manager)
 1954 Stamp Day for Superman (Short) (production manager)
 1954 Superman's Peril (production manager)
 1954 Superman and the Jungle Devil (production manager)
 1954 Superman Flies Again (production manager)
 1954 Superman in Exile (production manager)
 1954 Superman in Scotland Yard (production manager)
 1953 The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T. (production manager)
 1953 The Juggler (production manager)
 1952 Eight Iron Men (production manager)
 1952 The Member of the Wedding (production manager)
 1952 The Happy Time (production manager)
 1952 The Sniper (production manager)
 1952 High Noon (production supervisor)
 1951 Death of a Salesman (production manager)
 1950 Cyrano de Bergerac (production manager)
 1950 The Men (production manager)
 1949 Home of the Brave (production manager)
 1949 Champion (production manager)
 1947 Tarzan and the Huntress (production manager)
 1947 The Red House (production manager)
 1946 Tarzan and the Leopard Woman (unit manager)
Show Show Producer (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (24 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jerry Drew
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had one daughter, Michele. See more »

Trademark:

Favoured flamboyant apparel: Top Hat, cape and decorative cane.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed