STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,891 this week

Peter Beard (I)


Born in 1938 in New York City and raised in New York City, Alabama and Islip, Long Island, Peter Beard began keeping diaries at an early age. He took his first pictures at the age of twelve and photography quickly evolved into an extension of his diaries, as a way to preserve and remember favorite things. In 1957 he entered Yale University as a ... See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Beard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seconds from Disaster Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
(2006)
That Summer Cinematographer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Seconds from Disaster (TV Series documentary) (production team - 1 episode)
- Space Shuttle Challenger (2007) ... (production team)
 2006 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary) (photographs courtesy of - 4 episodes)
- First Job... (2006) ... (photographs courtesy of)
- Get Down to Business... (2006) ... (photographs courtesy of)
- Cut the Fat... (2006) ... (photographs courtesy of)
- In the Beginning... (2006) ... (photographs courtesy of)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Peter H. Beard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Yale University in New Haven, Connecticut, where he studied under noted color theorist Joseph Albers at from 1957-1961. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed