STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,625 this week

Okan Bayülgen


Okan Bayülgen was born on March 23rd, 1964 in Istanbul, Turkey, as the son of a lawyer father and a painter mother. After graduation from the Galatasaray High School, which is one of the most renowned and influential high schools in Turkey, he moved to France to study photography. At the Tours University in France he initially started studying law... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 24 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 14 Jul 2021
 
a list of 147 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 
a list of 63 people
created 31 Jan 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 13 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Okan Bayülgen's work have you seen?
8 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
Disko Krali Producer
(2008-2012)
(2009)
Gülüm Sinan
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2019-2022 Uykusuzlar Kulübü (TV Series) (executive producer - 86 episodes)
- Episode #3.27 (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.26 (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.25 (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.24 (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.23 (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2019-2020 Muhabbet Krali (TV Series) (executive producer - 41 episodes)
- Episode #1.41 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.40 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.39 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.38 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.37 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2016 Dada Dandinista (TV Series) (executive producer - 59 episodes)
- Episode #2.59 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.58 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.57 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.56 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.55 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Makina Kafa (TV Series) (executive producer - 29 episodes)
- Episode dated 30 May 2014 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 9 May 2014 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 2 May 2014 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 25 April 2014 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 18 April 2014 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Çiplak Kafa (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Muhallebi Kafa (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2012 Disko Krali (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #3.38 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.38 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2012 Medya Krali (TV Series) (executive producer - 55 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 May 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 May 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 4 May 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 27 April 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 20 April 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2010-2012 Kral Çiplak (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 April 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 28 March 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 1 March 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 29 February 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 15 February 2012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Muhabbet krali (TV Series) (executive producer - 2009-)
 2005 Televizyon Makinasi (TV Series) (executive producer - 2005-2006)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (voiceover) for Genç Turkcell. See more »


Alternate Names:

Okan Boyulgen

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Sirin Ediger  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is also a photographer. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed