No photo available. Represent Teddy Bautista? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 325,678 this week

Teddy Bautista

Teddy Bautista was born on May 27, 1943 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Islas Canarias, Spain as Eduardo Bautista García. He is a composer, known for Peppermint Frappé (1967), The Trace of Lynx (1990) and Cristóbal Colón, de oficio... descubridor (1982). See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Bautista's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eduardo 'Teddy' Bautista | Eduardo Bautista | Los Canarios
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed