No photo available. Represent Peter Baumgartner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 440,764 this week

Peter Baumgartner (I)

Peter Baumgartner was born on February 14, 1939 in Zürich, Kanton Zürich, Switzerland. He is a cinematographer and actor, known for Sexy and Not Yet 16 (1968) and Mad Foxes (1981). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Baumgartner's work have you seen?

Known For

(1968)
Mad Foxes Editor
(1981)
Ein lasterhafter Sommer Cinematographer
(1982)
Caged Women Cinematographer
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (57 credits)
 1988 The Commander
 1984 Code Name: Wild Geese (director of photography)
 1982 The Amorous Sisters (director of photography)
 1980 High Test Girls (camera)
 1980 Caged Women (camera)
 1980 Secrets of a French Maid (camera)
 1977 Sexy Sisters
 1976 Midnight Party (Swiss version)
 1974 Sex Service
 1968 Sexy Baby
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pete Treegarden
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of composer Walter Baumgartner.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed