Brian Mussetter


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 311,187 this week
Demo Reel
4:48 | Demo Reel
Born in 1966 in Indianapolis IN, Brian's father was a motor sports photographer. Brian grew up on the oval dirt tracks all over the mid-west. His Father and Grand Father both road and raced dirt bikes as amateurs. Brian got his first dirt bike at age 10 and began terrorizing his suburban neighborhood, stealing gas from the family lawnmowers. In ... See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Mussetter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

S.W.A.T. Stunts
(2017-2020)
Chevy Content Grid Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
On Any Sunday: The Next Chapter Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
 2019 Ford v Ferrari (camera operator assistant)
 2015 Gerardo Ortiz: Como un Sueño (camera car driver)
 2014 Interstellar (assistant camera)
 2014 On Any Sunday: The Next Chapter (Documentary) (Camera Car Crew)
 2013 Metallica Through the Never (flight head tech)
 2011 Zookeeper (libra head technician)
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (flight head technician - uncredited)
 2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (remote head technician)
 2008 Shine a Light (Documentary) (scorpio head technician)
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction (scorpio head operator - uncredited)
 2006 Rocky Balboa (remote head technician)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (libra head tech)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (remote head technician)
 2005 Dust to Glory (Documentary) (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2003/I The Missing (remote head technician)
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (additional second assistant camera: second unit)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (assistant camera)
 2003 Daredevil (assistant camera)
 2001 Real Sex (TV Series documentary) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Real Sex 26: Lessons in Love & Lust (2001) ... (assistant camera)
 2000 Hollow Man (assistant camera)
 1999 End of Days (assistant camera)
 1999 Mystery Men (assistant camera)
 1997 Opposite Corners (assistant camera)
 1996 Cyberella: Forbidden Passions (first assistant camera)
 1996 The Big Squeeze (first assistant camera)
 1996 Sword of Honor (Video) (grip)
 1995 The Great Mom Swap (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1995 Kissing Miranda (TV Movie) (electrician)
 1995 Undercover Heat (Video) (first assistant camera)
 1994 Cheyenne Warrior (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 1994 Plughead Rewired: Circuitry Man II (second assistant camera: second unit)
 1993 Uninvited (assistant camera)
 1993 The Sandlot (assistant camera)
 1990 Circuitry Man (assistant camera)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brian is a licensed dirt bike safety instructor and has raced in the Baja 500 as well as the Baja 1000 on motorcycles.

Nickname:

Moose

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed