No photo available. Represent Dircinha Batista? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 658,918 this week

Dircinha Batista (1922–1999)

Dircinha Batista was born on April 7, 1922 in São Paulo, SP, Brazil as Dirce Grandino de Oliveira. She was an actress, known for Banana-da-Terra (1939), Laranja-da-China (1940) and Abacaxi azul (1944). She died on June 18, 1999 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 170 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dircinha Batista's work have you seen?

Known For

Banana-da-Terra Queen of Bananaland
(1939)
Laranja-da-China Camélia
(1940)
Abacaxi azul Actress
(1944)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dircinha Baptista
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Batista Júnior. Sister of actress Linda Batista.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed