No photo available. Represent Nicholas Bateman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,949,885 this week

Nicholas Bateman

Nick Bateman was born in London 1967. He spent five years in boarding school in London, before going to the Royal Scottish public school, Gordonstoun. Nick was catapulted to fame in Channel 4's Big Brother (2000). He has written and presented his own show, Trust Me (2000), also on Channel 4. He has also guest presented "The Big breakfast" and "TFI... See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 
a list of 57 people
created 12 Oct 2020
 
a list of 56 people
created 24 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Bateman's work have you seen?

Known For

(2021)
(2003)
Trust Me Director
(2000)
Ultimate Big Brother Self - Contestant
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Hell to Pay (Video)
Police Officer
 2003 The Video Tape (Short)
Shoper
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play, Jack and the Beanstalk See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 4 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official site

Alternate Names:

'Nasty' Nick Bateman | Nick Bateman | Nicholas | Nasty Nick

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Lynnette Peck  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

HRH Prince Edward was his Head of house at school. See more »

Nickname:

Nasty Nick

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed