No photo available. Represent Yvonne Bastien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,526 this week

Yvonne Bastien

Yvonne Bastien was born on September 17, 1933 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Yvonne Bastién. She is an actress, known for Pacto de silencio (1963), Fangio, el demonio de las pistas (1950) and El sol en el espejo (1963). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvonne Bastien's work have you seen?

Known For

Pacto de silencio Isabel Clausel
(1963)
(1963)
Savage Gringo Kay Hillmann
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1970 El mesón del gitano
Mara
 1966 Trappola per sette spie
Micaela
 1966 Savage Gringo
Kay Hillmann
 1964 Apache Fury
 1963 Pacto de silencio
Isabel Clausel
 1963 El sol en el espejo
Leonor (as Ivonne De Lys)
 1950 Fangio, el demonio de las pistas (as Ivonne De Lys)
 1948 Al marido hay que seguirlo (as Ivonne De Lys)
 1947 Un marido ideal (as Ivonne De Lys)
 1946 Un modelo de París (as Ivonne De Lys)
 1945 La amada inmóvil (as Ivonne De Lys)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ivonne Bastién | Ivonne De Lys
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed